Program at a Glance

※ Please note that all Session times for the KUA 2021 are Korea Standard Time (KST) GMT +9. Click Here: Time Zone Converter

Wednesday 03, November

↔ Scroll left/right to view all.

TIME A
(Room101+102+103)
B
(Room.201)
C
(Room.202)
D
(Room.203)
E
(Room.205A+205B)
On-Line Display
8:30 ~ Registration
(1F Registration Desk)
E-Poster
09:00-10:00 Faculty CME
지도전문의교육
10:00-11:00 Basic CME
필수교육
On-Line Symposium 1
(Oncology)
11:00-12:00 On-Line Symposium 2
(Voiding dysfunction)
12:00-12:30 Satellite Symposium 1
(ONO/BMS)
Satellite Symposium 2
(Organon)
12:30-13:00 Lunch (B, D, E)
(2F)(12:00-13:00)
Lunch (B, D, E)
(2F)(12:00-13:00)
13:00-14:00 Podium Session 1
Endourology & Stone Disease (Ⅰ)
(O001~011)
Hyung Keun Park
(Ulsan University)
Jin Kyu Oh
(Gachon University)
Podium Session 2
Basic Research - Cancer (Ⅰ)
(O012~022)
Seok Joong Yun
(Chungbuk National University)
Seok Ho Kang
(Korea University)
Semi Live Surgery Ⅰ (FKUA) Foundation for Korean Urological Association Meeting
대한비뇨의학재단 이사회
On-Line Symposium 3
(Pediatric)
14:00-15:00 Podium Session 3
Pediatrics
(O023~033)
Dong Soo Ryu
(Sungkyunkwan University)
Kwan Jin Park
(Seoul National University)
Podium Session 4
Basic Research - Neurourology & LUTS/BPH & Others
(O034~044)
Ji Kan Ryu
(Inha University)
Eun Sang Yoo
(Kyungpook National University)
On-Line Symposium 4
(Infection)
15:00-15:30 KUA Board Meeting
평의원회
(Room.103)
Podium Session 5
LUTS/BPH (Ⅰ)
(O045~055)
Jang Hwan Kim
(Yonsei University)
Sung Tae Cho
(Hallym University)
Podium Session 6
Cancer - Kidney (Ⅰ)
(O056~066)
Sung Hoo Hong
(Catholic University)
Cheryn Song
(Ulsan University)
15:30-16:00
16:00-17:00 Podium Session 7
Cancer - Bladder, Pelvis, Ureter & Others (Ⅰ)
(O067~077)
Byong Chang Jeong
(Sungkyunkwan University)
Ho Kyung Seo
(National Cancer Center)
Young Urologist Symposium 1
17:00-18:00 Podium Session 9
Cancer - Prostate (Ⅰ)
(O089~099)
Seong Soo Jeon
(Sungkyunkwan University)
Hong Seok Park
(Korea University)
Podium Session 8
Infections
(O078~085)
Incontinence & Female Urology & Neurourology (Ⅰ)
(O086~088)
Tae Hyoung Kim
(Chung-Ang University)
Seung Ju Lee
(Catholic University)

Thursday 04, November

↔ Scroll left/right to view all.

TIME A
(Room101+102+103)
B
(Room.201)
C
(Room.202)
D
(Room.203)
E
(Room.205A+205B)
F
(Room.209A+209B)
Display
07:50-08:00 Booth Opening Ceremony (1F, Lobby) E-Poster
08:00-09:00 Meet the Expert 1 KUA Joint Meeting
세부전공학회 연석회의(조찬)
Meet the Expert 4 Meet the Expert 2 Meet the Expert 3
09:00-09:30 Opening Ceremony (Room.101+102+103)
09:30-10:30 Plenary Session 1 Podium Session 10
Basic Research - Cancer (Ⅱ)
(O100~111)
In Ho Chang
(Chung-Ang University)
Woong Kyu Han
(Yonsei University)
ICUrology Workshop
10:30-11:30 Podium Session 11
Basic Research - Cancer (Ⅲ)
(O112~115)
Basic Research - Infertility & Sexual Dysfunction
(O116~121)
Hong Koo Ha
(Pusan National University)
Min Chul Cho
(Seoul National University)
11:30-12:00 Press Conference
기자간담회 (11:30-12:20)
12:00-12:20 Lunch (12:00-13:00) Satellite Symposium 3
(Olympus)
Satellite Symposium 4
(Astellas)
Satellite Symposium 5
(GSK)
Satellite Symposium 6
(Janssen)
12:20-13:00 Lunch (12:00-13:00) / Quiz Competition for Residents (104+105호) Booth Exhibition 內 무대
13:00-14:00 Plenary Session 2 On-Line Symposium 1
(Oncology)_(Re)
Video Session 1
(V001~008)
Seung Hyun Jeon
(Kyunghee University)
Sung Hyun Paick
(Konkuk University)
Meeting of Korean Urological Research Society
기초의학연구회 소회의
Female Urologist Meeting
비뇨의학과 여의사 간담회
14:00-15:00 Meeting of microbiome committee
마이크로바이옴 위원회
On-Line Symposium 2
(Voiding dysfunction)_(Re)
Podium Session 12
Cancer - Prostate (Ⅱ)
(O122~132)
Cheol Kwak
(Seoul National University)
Jun Hyuk Hong
(Ulsan University)
Information and Public Media Committee
정보위원회
15:00-16:00 Young Urologist Symposium 2 Meeting of Board Examination Committee
고시위원회 회의
16:00-17:00 Plenary Session 3
(Special Lectures)
KSER BOD Meeting
대한비뇨내시경
로봇학회 회의
Podium Session 13
Cancer - Prostate (Ⅲ)
(O133~143)
Sun Il Kim
(Ajou University)
Sung Kyu Hong
(Seoul National University)
17:00-18:00 Podium Session 14
Endourology & Stone Disease (Ⅱ)
(O144~154)
Ill Young Seo
(Wonkwang University)
Tae Hyo Kim
(Dong-A University)

Friday 05, November

↔ Scroll left/right to view all.

TIME A
(Room101+102+103)
B
(Room.201)
C
(Room.202)
D
(Room.203)
E
(Room.205A+205B)
F
(Room.209A+209B)
Display
08:00-09:00 Meet the Expert 5 E-Poster
09:00-10:00 Plenary Session 4 Nurse Forum (On-line) Nurse Forum Podium Session 15
LUTS/BPH (Ⅱ)
(O155~159)
Infertility & Sexual Dysfunction
(O160~165)
Jong Bo Choi
(Ajou University)
Jong Hyun Kim
(MizMedi Hospital)
10:00-11:00 Podium Session 16
Cancer - Kidney (Ⅱ)
(O166~176)
Jae Young Park
(Korea University)
Chang Wook Jeong
(Seoul National University)
11:00-11:45 Video Session 2
(V009~016)
Taek Won Kang
(Chonnam National University)
Jin Sung Park
(Eulji University)
Meeting of Board Planning Committee
기획위원회
11:45-12:00
12:00-12:20 Lunch Satellite Symposium 7
(Astellas)
Satellite Symposium 8
(JW-Pharma)
Satellite Symposium 9
(Hanmi)
Satellite Symposium 10
(Teleflex)
Sponsor Meeting
후원사 간담회(오찬)
12:20-13:00 Lunch (12:00-13:00)
13:00-14:00 KUA 73rd General Assembly
제 73차 정기총회
On-Line Symposium 3
(Pediatric)_(Re)
UDS Workshop Podium Session 17
Cancer - Prostate (Ⅳ)
(O177~187)
Sun il Kim
(Ajou University)
Jae Young Joung
(National Cancer Center)
14:00-15:00 Special Lecture
- National Insurance Strategy
- Kim, Sae Chul's Awards
On-Line Symposium 4
(Infection)_(Re)
Semi Live Surgery 2 Future Strategy Committee Symposium
미래전략사업단 워크숍
15:00-16:00 Podium Session 18
Trauma & Others
(O188~198)
Hong Sang Moon
(Hanyang University)
Bum Sik Hong
(Ulsan University)
Women's Policy Symposium
16:00-16:30 Podium Session 19
Endourology & Stone Disease (Ⅲ)
(O199~203)
Incontinence & Female Urology & Neurourology (Ⅱ)
(O204~209)
Sung Yul Park
(Hanyang University)
Hana Yoon
(Ewha Womens University)
Podium Session 20
Cancer - Bladder, Pelvis, Ureter & Others (Ⅱ)
(O210~220)
Dong Hyeon Lee
(Ewha Womens University)
Ja Hyeon Ku
(Seoul National University)
16:30-17:00

Saturday 06, November

↔ Scroll left/right to view all.

TIME On-Line Display
09:30-17:00 KUA-AUA Resident Review Course
(Sponsored by Astellas & gsk)
E-Poster